On 12/26/20 Officers received a call at the office for a report of threats. The victim stated her ex was upset on the phone and threatened to kill her. Officers obtained a warrant for Matthew LEROY and he was arrested a short time later for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-20-5830
Created Mar 3rd, 2021