Subject attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a handgun. Subject lied on the purchase forms. A warrant of arrest was issued for the subject.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER 6180 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-2668
Created Jul 27th, 2022