Caernarvon Officers responded to a disturbance at the Holiday Inn. They spoke with a female victim who had fresh injuries from being struck on her face. She informed them that the suspect Contavious Love, her companion struck her in the face and threatened her. Subject was arrested for assault.
Location
Holiday Inn 6170 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-6948
Created Jan 11th, 2023