Officers conducted a traffic stop for a summary traffic offense. Officers determined the operator, Alyssa LUZI, did not have a valid driver’s license. LUZI and the passenger switched seats and when LUZI exited the vehicle officers observed a firearm laying halfway under the driver’s seat. LUZI is known by this department as a felon not to possess a firearm. An investigation was conducted and LUZI was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-21-1487
Created May 7th, 2021