Officers were dispatched to Lowes for a report of a retail theft that occurred a few weeks prior. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Joe MALAFARINA, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-20-3977
Created Jun 21st, 2021