Police were called to the Morgantown Hollywood Casino for an intoxicated person in the front vestibule who was being denied entry to the casino due to his level of intoxication. Police arrived and found the male, identified as Daniel McALAINE, highly intoxicated, belligerent and aggressive. While speaking with McALAINE, he attempted to fight one of the officers on scene, but was quickly taken into custody.
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
32-22-1501
Created Apr 11th, 2022