Officers were dispatched to the Holiday Inn for a suspicious vehicle. Officers located the vehicle and found it occupied by the defendant, Arthur MILLER. MILLER had been warned and cited for trespassing on the property in the past and was told not to return or he would be arrested. MILLER was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-20-5848
Created May 7th, 2021