Subject filled a shopping cart with merchandise at the Walmart. Subject then exited the store failing to pay for the $1,421.33 worth of merchandise. Subject was approached by store Loss Prevention officer in the lot at which time the Subject fled on foot. Subject was apprehended on the lot by two Caernarvon Police Officers who had responded to the scene.
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-4824
Created Aug 31st, 2022