( 1 count ) DUI
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to Morgantown Beverage for an intoxicated person who left in a vehicle. Officers were able to locate the vehicle and operator, Michael MULLIN, at Sheetz. An investigation was conducted and it was determined that MULLIN’s was under the influence. MULLIN’s was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-0375