Officers were dispatched to Swamp Rd. for an MVA and the driver was possibly intoxicated and attempting to leave. Officers arrived and made contact with the operator, Michael MULLIN. An investigation was conducted and it was determined MULLIN’s was under the influence. MULLIN’s was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-0435
Created Mar 6th, 2022