The defendant, Shonda MUMMAW, paid for items with a personal check. It was later learned that the check bounced. The business gave MUMMAW an opportunity to pay for the items but never received the money. MUMMAW was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-1897
Created Sep 20th, 2021