Subject attended the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center on two separate occasions and tried to purchase a firearm both times. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm by law lied on the Federal and State Firearm Purchase Forms.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Road Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-2666 & 32-22-2663
Created Apr 20th, 2023