Officers were dispatched for a domestic dispute in progress. Officers arrived made contact with Gina Marie PALMER and William PEGLER. An investigation was conducted and both PALMER and PEGLER were arrested for the above charges. Robeson and Brecknock PD assisted.
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-0316
Created Jan 24th, 2022