POSSESSION OF A CONROLLED SUBSTANCE AND RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 26, patrol came upon a suspicious vehicle and occupants near the Morgantown Auto Mall. Investigation revealed the occupants, Ashely WAERIG, Kelsey KRAUS and Tyron PARKER were involved in Felony Lane Gang activity and were persons of interest in numerous thefts from vehicles in PA and surround states. They were also found to be in possession of stolen property relative to these thefts as well as illegal narcotics and paraphernalia. They were taken into custody for the violations as well as for some outstanding warrants.
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2019
Reference ID
32195319B