( 1 count ) DUI
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to the area of 978 Elverson Rd. for a single vehicle accident. It was reported that the operator of the involved vehicle was walking away from the scene. Officers arrived in the area and found a single vehicle had hit a large boulder and a utility pole and the operator was no longer on scene. A short time later the operator/defendant, Luke PEDERSEN, returned to the scene. An investigation was conducted and it was determined that PEDERSEN was under the influence and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-20-5829