To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
(1) 4904 (B) Unsworn Falsification to Authorities (M3)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
Kevin POWELL attempted to purchase a firearm at the Morgantown Gun show where he was denied for a prohibiting offense.
Location
6180 morgantown rdMorgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32236090
Subscribe