(1) count Simple Assault & harassment
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to USA Inn & Suites for an assault that had just occurred. The victim reported that the defendant, James PRESLEY, punched him multiple times about the face and head causing bruising and cuts. PRESLEY was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-21-2050