On 25 February 2023 Mark Rosario entered the Lowes and took possession of a generator valued at $799. He exited the store without paying for the item. Caernarvon Officer identified the subject through investigation and charges were filed against the subject
Location
Lowes 340 Crossings Blvd. Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-23-0937
Created Jun 8th, 2023