Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm by law lied on the State and Federal purchase forms. A warrant of arrest was issued and the subject was later picked up on the charges.
Location
Morgantown Center 6180 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-0564
Created Mar 9th, 2023