DUI
(1 count) Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched for an accident on Main St. Officers arrived and interviewed the driver, Kathryn RUNK, who showed signs of intoxication. RUNK was arrested for suspicion of DUI and submitted to a blood test. A few weeks later RUNK's blood results came back double the legal limit. RUNK was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-21-2559