Criminal Mischief and Disorderly Conduct
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On October 17, 2020 at 1117 hours, Ofc SMITH was dispatched to a rolling domestic incident in the area of Mill Road and Valley Road. Dispatch advised that witnesses were reporting a male was being dragged by a vehicle operated by a female. Dispatch further advised that the male then began walking away.
Ofc SMITH arrived and located the female. During his investigation he learned that the female was attacked by the male and he also broke her phone during an argument they were having. The male was later located and identified as Ronald SACKS.
SACKS was charged with disorderly conduct and criminal mischief.
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
32-20-4885