Subject was at Hollywood Casino along with another male subject. Security observed the two subjects doing what was suspect as using narcotics in the vehicle. Casino security called Caernarvon Police and an officer responded and spoke with the suspects. A consent search of the car was conducted and it was found that the subjects were in possession and had been smoking heroin.
Location
Hollywood Casino 6021 Morgantown Rd Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6328
Created Jan 30th, 2023