Officers received a report of a retail theft that occurred a few days prior. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Kimberly SAVANT, was identified as the acting female. SAVANT was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-20-4131
Created Nov 15th, 2020