Officer were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft that had already occured. An investigation was conducted and officers were able to identify the defendant, Blain SCHEARER, as one of the males involved. SCHEARER was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-20-1326A
Created Oct 26th, 2020