Subject entered the Lowes Store and proceeded to place Dewalt power tools in her cart. Subject paid for the $1,494.16 purchase with a credit card in the name of Schwab Construction Company based in Kentucky. Police were advised by the actual Schwab Construction company that they did not have an Erica Schwab employed by them nor authorized to make purchases on their account. A warrant of arrest was issued for Erica Schwab and she was taken into custody .
Location
Lowes 340 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
32-22-1152
Created Aug 30th, 2022