(1) Count of Retail Theft
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
3' 6"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 12th, officers were dispatched to the Walmart for a report of a male on location who stole items offered for sale and was now attempting to return the stolen items for cash back. Officer arrived on location and detained the subject for investigation. The male subject was identified as Ryan SEIDEL. He was charged with summary retail theft and also trespassed from all Walmart locations.
Location
100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2017
Reference ID
32-17-2414