On two separate dates in September subject entered the Lowes store along with another suspect. They both separated once in the store and started filling carts with merchandise the subjects then exited the store without paying for the merchandise. Total merchandise lost was valued at $6077. Subjects were identified through investigation and arrest warrants were issued and the subject was taken into custody on the warrants.
Location
Lowes CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-5259
Created Sep 28th, 2022