While on another assignment at Walmart, officers were advised by Walmart employees about a retail theft in progress. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Anna SHREINER, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 6, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-0639
Created Jul 25th, 2021