To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at Morgantown Center attempted to buy a firearm. Subject lied on the purchase forms.
Location
Morgantown Center6180 Morgantown RdMorgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6869
Subscribe