Subject was driving South on Morgantown Road and turned into the Hollywood Casino striking a vehicle traveling in the opposite direction. Subject failed to stop at the accident scene and fled the area. After viewing video footage provided by the casino and further investigation the subject was identified as Snyder and charged with the violations shown.
Location
6021 MORGANTOWN RD MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
32-22-0954
Created Jun 14th, 2022