(2) Two Counts of Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 29, 2020, Ofc SMITH and Ofc DUNLAP responded to the Twin Valley School District for a disorderly student. Upon arrival, it was learned that Nicholas STRONG was not cooperating with school staff and causing disruptions. Staff indicated that STRONG appeared to want to fight staff during some of the interactions so police were called. Ofc SMITH was advised that STRONG then left the building and was out front. Ofc SMITH spoke with STRONG who became irritated, unruly and belligerent and began walking away from him and back towards the school. STRONG was then detained by police and held there until his family came to get him. He refused to leave with family and began walking away down Twin Valley Road while making obscene gestures to police. STRONG was advised if he came back to school property he would be arrested for trespassing.
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
32-20-4521