Subject was stopped for operating a vehicle with no valid registration. Officers approached the vehicle and smelled the odor of burnt Marijuana and also determined the subject had no valid drivers license. A warrants check showed the subject was wanted for multiple warrants out of Luzerne County. The subject was arrested and during a search the subject was found to be in possession of Cocaine and Marihuana. The subject was detained on his outstanding warrants. Caernarvon Officer filed additional charges for the drug and traffic violations.
Location
main st morganway morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-21-4044
Created Jul 25th, 2022