Subject was shopping in Walmart. She was checking out and did not scan over $700 worth of merchandise during the transaction. Subject then attempted to exit the store when she was stopped and detained by Asset Protection
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3968
Created Jul 6th, 2022