False ID to Law Enforcement
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On September 26, patrol came upon a suspicious vehicle and occupants near the Morgantown Auto Mall. Investigation revealed the occupants, Ashely WAERIG, Kelsey KRAUS and Tyron PARKER were involved in Felony Lane Gang activity and were persons of interest in numerous thefts from vehicles in PA and surround states. They were also found to be in possession of stolen property relative to these thefts as well as illegal narcotics and paraphernalia. They were taken into custody for the violations as well as for some outstanding warrants.
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2019
Reference ID
32195319