(2 counts) False Identification To Law Enforcement
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers received a report of a domestic incident where the defendant, Shyanne WATT-FLETCHER, reported her ex boyfriend had lit her on fire. An investigation was conducted and multiple witnesses confirmed that WATT-FLETCHER had lied about the incident. WATT-FLETCHER was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-21-1624