Caernarvon Officers responded to a reported domestic dispute in progress between a male and female outside the McDonald's restaurant on Morgantown Rd. As officers arrived on scene the male subject fled the area. Officers were speaking with the female subject and discovered she had outstanding arrest warrants in Berks County. She was taken into custody on the warrants and during a search of her possessions she was found to be in possession of Methamphetamine. She was remanded to the custody of the Berks County Central Booking Center. A warrant has been subsequently issued for the male subject who fled the scene.
Location
McDonalds Restaurant 6176 Morgantown Rd. Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-23-2831
Created Jul 10th, 2023