Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a report of a retail theft that occurred at an earlier date. A Walmart employee attempted to stop 2 males from stealing over $800 in merchandise but they refused to stop. The defendant was identified as Taylor WEISNER and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-2940
Created Sep 14th, 2021