Officers received a report of retail theft that occurred at Goodwill on a prior date. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, Arlene WENTZEL, was identified as the actor and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-4116
Created Dec 16th, 2021