185503A1 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
185503A3 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
185503A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
185505 PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS
183503B1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS
185104 RESISTING ARREST
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Caernarvon Officers were called to the Casino for an intoxicated female who was refusing to leave. The suspect Billie Williams had taken an Uber to the Casino and entered and attempted to order a drink at the bar. She was refused service because she was visibly intoxicated and asked to leave. Williams refused to leave and police were called. When officers arrived Williams was creating a scene outside the front door of the Casino. She was asked by the officers to call a ride and to stop her disorderly behavior. She refused to comply and was placed under arrest. While in the back of the police car she also started kicking the vehicle window. She was remanded to the custody of the Berks County Central Booking Center on the charges.
Location
Hollywood Casino
6021 Morgantown Rd.
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
32-23-3314