Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft that had occurred days prior. An unknown female was observed by store employees selecting merchandise valued over $900 and leaving the store without paying. An investigation was conducted and Haylee WILLIAMS was identified by employees as the suspect in the theft. An arrest warrant was issued for WILLIAMS on the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-19-6674
Created Aug 17th, 2020