(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to Lowe's for a theft in progress. Officers arrived and located the defendant, Michael Williams, in the Walmart parking lot. The defendant admitted to the theft at Lowe's and was arrested for the above charges and multiple open warrants.
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-21-4259