To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
186111G4II SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Hervey E. Witherspoon III attempted to purchase a firearm at the Morgantown Gun Show knowing he was not permitted to possess or acquire a firearm.
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-0669
Subscribe