Subject entered the Walmart Store at 100 Crossings Blvd. Subject placed items in the cart and then attempted to exit the store without paying for $724.38 worth of merchandise.
Location
WALMART 100 CROSSINGS BLVD ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3629
Created Aug 30th, 2022