****07/12/22 UPDATE: SUSPECT HAS BEEN IDENTIFIED DUE TO YOUR TIPS! REWARD ON THE WAY!****
On 06/07/22 at around 2136 hours the above-mentioned male arrives in the store parking lot operating an unknown make/model four door sedan that is light in color. Once in the store, the male selects various merchandise, that is still not yet identified at the time of this report and proceeds to the electronics department. He forces entry to the glass case and removes a large amount of electronic outdoor cameras, spotlight cameras, doorbell cameras, etc. The total amount of items and values is estimated to be around $4,256.92.
This same subject has returned to the same store on at least two more occasions attempting additional thefts.
Incident Date: 06/07/2022 between 2136 hours and 2213 hours
Location: Walmart #3501 100 Crossings Blvd Elverson PA 19520 (Berks Co.)
Suspect Description: White Male, 40-50 yoa, stocky build, with arm tattoos, wearing a black t-shirt, light colored shorts, and tan flat cap.
Suspect Vehicle: Unknown make/model light in color four door sedan
Case#: 32-22-3467
Location
100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520