Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

abad-tena.jpg
toribio-sosa.jpg
beard.jpg
unk1.jpg
unk1a.jpg
unk1b.jpg
unk2a.jpg
unk3.jpg
unk4.jpg

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

The Caernarvon Township Police Department is investigating a series of retail thefts from the Walmart #3501 located at 100 Crossings Blvd, Elverson, PA 19520 (BERKS COUNTY) between July 9 & August 27. Three suspects have been identified as Raynord ABAD-TENA 23 yoa of Reading, Kelly BEARD 20 yoa of Reading, and Yaribel TORIBIO-SOSA 21 yoa of Reading.

There are still 3 or 4 unknown suspects that need identified. If anyone recognizes them, they are asked to contact the police at 610-286-1010 and reference 32-25-5758 or call Berks Crime Alert at 1-877-373-9913 or via online at https://crimealertberks.org/submit-a-tip/. 

Location

100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520

Date

Sep 15, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

32-25-5758

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 15th, 2025
abad-tena.jpg
toribio-sosa.jpg
beard.jpg
unk1.jpg
unk1a.jpg
unk1b.jpg
unk2a.jpg
unk3.jpg
unk4.jpg
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play