Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
  • Retired Members
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
    • Retired Members
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

joanna_hr.jpg
joanna_hr1.jpg
joanna_hr2.jpg

Joanna Store Pump Damage - Attempt to ID

Details Map

Caernarvon Township Police Department is investigating a hit and run accident involving property damage to a gas pump at the Joanna Store.  The incident occurred on September 12, 2021, at 1712 hours.  The unknown white male motorist drove away from the pump while leaving gas nozzle in the vehicle's fuel tank opening.  The suspect then went into the store and reported the damage to store employees.  The suspect claimed that the damage had been done by someone else and that he had just discovered it.  Suspect then left the scene without providing any personal information. Vehicle is described as a black Honda sedan with sun roof.  Anyone with information is to contact the Caernarvon Township Police, at (610) 286-1012 and reference case 21-3676.

Location

1102 Elverson Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543

Date

Sep 12, 2021

Incident Type

Vandalism

Reference ID

32-21-3676

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Sep 27th, 2021 | Updated Oct 11th, 2021
joanna_hr.jpg
joanna_hr1.jpg
joanna_hr2.jpg
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play