Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

elverson_poi_1.jpg
elverson_poi_2a.jpg
elverson_poi_3.jpg
elverson_vehicle.jpg

ORGANIZED RETAIL THEFT CREW - ATTEMPT TO ID

Details Map

Suspect Description: Actor 1: Black or Hispanic male, thin build, tall, black coat, black hat, black pants, blue surgical mask, 30’s-40’. Actor 2: Black male, medium-heavy set, black winter hat, black surgical mask, green pants, 30’s-40’s. Actor 3: Black or Hispanic male, medium build, all black clothing and a black White Sox hat.

Suspect Vehicle: Black newer Jeep Grand Cherokee with black rims.

INCIDENT SUMMARY:

On October 22, 2022 between 2103-2120 hours three actors arrived at the Walmart located at 100 Crossings Blvd they loaded carts with computers and TV’s. One actor left the store while the other two remained near a rear side door with the carts. A black Jeep Grand Cherokee pulled up to the side door as they two males were exiting with the carts. The loss to the store was $4,873.37.

These same actors and vehicle are believed to be responsible for at least 9 other related Walmart thefts in Somerdale, NJ, Norristown, PA, Audubon, NJ,  Middletown, DE, Hamburg, PA and Boothwyn, PA. These actors are known to have hit the same location multiple times.

On Oct 16, 2022 at 2245 hours they were in the Walmart in Tilden Township, Berks County and committed a similar theft where an employee confronted them. One actor lifted his shirt to display a firearm and made a verbal threat to the employee.

Location

100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520

Date

Oct 22, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

32-22-6459

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 10th, 2022 | Updated Dec 8th, 2022
elverson_poi_1.jpg
elverson_poi_2a.jpg
elverson_poi_3.jpg
elverson_vehicle.jpg
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play