Search Link search
Home
About
  • Mission & Values
  • Police Divisions
  • Message from the Chief of Police
  • Officer Listing
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • Business Information Form
  • Vacation Check Request Form
  • Solicitation Permits
  • Snow Plow Damage Report/Reimbursement
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Common Scams
  • Crime Victims Packet
  • Drug & Substance Abuse Information
  • Links
PROGRAMS
Reports
  • Annual Reports
  • Monthly Reports
FAQOur TownshipContact Us
FOLLOW
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Caernarvon TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Berks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
Caernarvon Township Police Department Homepage
Caernarvon Township Police Department Logo

Caernarvon Township Police Department

Chief Paul R. Stolz Jr.
caernarvontwppd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About
    • Mission & Values
    • Police Divisions
    • Officer Listing
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • Business Information Form
    • Vacation Check Request Form
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Common Scams
    • Crime Victims Packet
    • Links
  • PROGRAMS
  • Reports
    • Annual Reports
    • Monthly Reports
  • FAQ
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play

lbreaklightout.jpg
susp2b.jpg
titan_outline.png

Stolen Vehicle Investigation

Details Map

On Saturday, May 29 between 0134 and 0140 hours, three suspects stole a 2015 grey in color Stealth enclosed trailer. The suspects appeared to be operating a 2000-2006 GMC Yukon Denali, dark in color. The suspect vehicle also had a left brake light out and the rear passenger tire appeared to be white walled or worn making the tire appear to have a white wall.

Anyone with information regarding this investigation is requested to contact:

Detective Corporal Chad Eberly (610) 286-1012

Location

35 thousand oaks blvd
morgantown, PA 19543

Date

May 29, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

32-21-1954

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Jun 3rd, 2021 | Updated Jun 18th, 2021
lbreaklightout.jpg
susp2b.jpg
titan_outline.png
Caernarvon TWP PD
3307 Main Street
PO Box 52
Morgantown, PA 19543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Caernarvon Township Police Department Badge

App StoreGoogle Play