THEFT OF A/C UNIT

Tabs

Case

The Caernarvon Township Police Department is investigating a theft of an A/C Unit from outside of the Mill Property Antiques located at 2910 Main Street Morgantown PA (Berks Co.). The theft is believed to have occurred on 02/21/23 at around 1403 hours. The actor appeared to be a white male wearing a maroon long sleeved shirt and black pants. He was operating a white in color Ford Transit Connect van with side windows. The male also ripped the copper piping that was running down the wall from the business and attached to the unit itself.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the police at 610-286-1012 and mention case 32-23-0868. Tipsters can also call Berks Crime Alert and remain anonymous and receive a cash reward: 877-373-9913.

Date: 
Tuesday, February 21, 2023 - 2:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
32-23-0868

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: