THEFT OF CATAYLTIC CONVERTER

Tabs

Case

On February 16 at 0013 hours, two actors arrived at Precast Services located in the Thousand Oaks Blvd Industrial Park in a dark colored 2015/2016 Ford Focus sedan. They exited their vehicle and cut the catalytic converter off of a 2016 Ford F150 that was parked behind the business.

Anyone with information is asked to contact the police at 610-286-1012 and mention case 32-23-0701. Tipsters can also call Berks Crime Alert and remain anonymous and receive a cash reward: 877-373-9913.

Date: 
Thursday, February 16, 2023 - 12:15am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
32-23-0701

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: